Shelby County Clerk's Office - Alabama
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Skip Navigation Links.
Main Page
2016 Court Calendar
Mary H. Harris, Circuit Clerk
Deputy Clerk
E-filing Information
Pro Se E-Notices
Absentee Voting
Passport Information
Records Request
Small Claims
District Civil
Circuit Civil
Domestic Relations
Child Support
Juvenile
Petition for Protection from Abuse
Traffic Court
District Criminal
Circuit Criminal
Magistrate/Warrants
Phone Directory for Court System
Court Calendar / News
Employment Procedures
Need an Attorney?
Links
Phone Directory



Note: Please look on the website for answers to any questions you have before you call any of the numbers below. If you are unable to find the person or division you need, you can call (205)669-3760 for the Clerk's Office directory.

CIRCUIT CLERK
CLERK OF COURT, Mary Harris (P.O. Box 1810, 35051) (205) 669-3760
Fax (205) 669-3786
Email
Deputy Clerk - Jill Smitherman   Email (205) 669-3773
APPEALS
Civil - Melanie Easterling   Email (205) 669-3780
Criminal - Sharon Cooper   Email (205) 669-4487
BOOKKEEPER
Civil - Teresa Long   Email (205) 669-3777
Criminal - Melanie Easterling   Email (205) 669-3780
CIVIL COURT
Supervisor - Stacey Padgett   Email (205) 669-3770
Circuit Civil - Regina Clay   Email (205) 669-3514
District Civil - Angie Dodson   Email (205) 669-8800
Small Claims - Wendy Ross   Email (205) 669-3765
CRIMINAL COURT
Supervisor - Jill Smitherman   Email (205) 669-3773
Circuit and District Criminal
Hope Wade   Email (205) 669-1054
Zovia Patterson  Email (205) 669-3768
Mary Beth Weldon  Email (205) 669-3782
Sunee Cates   Email (205) 669-8816
Magistrate
Sharon Cooper   Email (205) 669-4487
Traffic
Janice Darden   Email (205) 669-3771
FAMILY COURT
Vickie Mizzell, Supervisor   Email (205) 669-3767
Child Support
Alicia Towndrow   Email (205) 669-3785
Domestic Relations
Karen Lowery   Email (205) 669-3778
Cindy Denney   Email (205) 669-3766
Juvenile
Cindy Denney   Email (205) 669-3766


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES
Judge William H. Bostick, III (Bill)
Judicial Assistant
Cathy McKoy (205) 669-3861
Court Reporter
Jan Mann (205) 669-3863
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 975 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Hewitt Conwill, Presiding Circuit Judge
Judicial Assistant
Bonita Davidson (205) 669-3800
Court Reporter
Jill Sanders (205) 669-3804
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1136 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Corey B. Moore
Judicial Assistant
Metha Vickers (205) 669-3810
Court Reporter
Pamela Groover (205) 610-0800
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1374 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Lara M. Alvis
Judicial Assistant
Linda Hutson (205) 669-8588
Court Reporter
Jennifer Head (205) 669-8592
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1209 Columbiana, AL 35051


DISTRICT COURT JUDGES
Judge Daniel A. Crowson Jr.
Judicial Assistant
Karen Parker (205) 669-3787
Judicial Aide
Amanda Henry (205) 669-3787 ext 4
Judicial Aide
Kendra Beauchamp (205) 669-3787 ext 6
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1398 Columbiana, AL 35051
Judge Jim R. Kramer, Presiding District judge
Judicial Assistant
Sharon Cofer (205) 669-3730
Judicial Aide
Bill Logan (205) 669-3731
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1115 Columbiana, AL 35051
Fax (205) 669-8554


DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
Jill Lee
Phone (205) 669-3750
Fax (205) 669-3909
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 706 Columbiana, AL 35051


PUBLIC DEFENDER'S OFFICE
Billy Hill
Phone (205) 669-3806
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1652 Columbiana, AL 35051
Deputy Public Defender
Jody Tallie (205) 669-3806


JUVENILE OFFICE
John Miller, Chief Probation Officer
Phone (205) 669-3831
Fax (205) 669-3704
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1253 Columbiana, AL 35051
Intake Officer
Kelly Wilhite (205) 669-3831


COURT ADMINISTRATOR
Jennifer Nalu
Phone (205) 669-3781


COURT REFERAL
Trey Richardson
Phone (205) 669-8584
Email Mary
Alafile
Just One Look
Email the webmaster